Botanial Name: Eucalyptus Globulus ~ Origin China.
Eucalyptus Oil is a fantastic general purpose use oil. Great for keeping the winter colds and infections at bay. For use in household cleaning and refreshing and for easing those muscles after a day on the sports field in massage oils. An extremely popular well used oil.
Botanial Name: Prunus Amygda ~ Origin USA.
Sweet Almond Oil is a wonderful base oil most suited to skin care and massage oils due to its enriched vitamin content. A beautiful smooth oil it blends with most oils. It is extremely calming for irritated skin and alone is a wonderful skin balancing moisturising oil. Also available in 200ml bottles.
A Genuine earthy indian woody scent suited for those who love Sandalwood without the hefty price tag. This oil does contain pure indian sandalwood oil (as advised by our suppliers) and is commonly used in high quality incense making due to the true scent. It really is a lovely scented oil. Not Suitable for use in skin and body products.